FIFA World Cup 2018: Match Schedule in Indian Standard Time

634
Advertisement

It’s that time of the year again when football fans all over the world(including India) take a break from supporting their favourite domestic clubs and instead start rooting for their favourite national teams.

Yes, we’re talking about that quadrennial event which lasts for almost a month and sees people from every part of the world basking in its glory. That’s right folks, the 2018 FIFA World Cup is on the horizon and we present to you the 2018 FIFA World Cup match calendar in Indian time so that you know exactly when to watch your favourite teams compete for the coveted World Cup Trophy.

 

2018 FIFA World Cup Russia Fixtures & Schedule in IST

GROUP STAGE
Sr. No. Date & Day Group Matches Timings Venue
1. June 14, Thursday A Russia vs Saudi Arabia 8.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow
2. June 15, Friday A Egypt vs Uruguay 5.30 pm IST Ekaterinburg Arena,Ekaterinburg
3. June 15, Friday B Morocco vs Iran 8.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
4. June 15, Friday B Portugal vs Spain 11.30 pm IST Fisht Stadium,Sochi
5. June 16, Saturday C France vs Australia 3.30 pm IST Kazan Arena,Kazan
6. June 16, Saturday D Argentina vs Iceland 6.30 pm IST Spartak Stadium,Moscow
7. June 16, Saturday C Peru vs Denmark 9.30 pm IST Mordovia Arena,Saransk
8. June 17, Sunday D Croatia vs Nigeria 12.30 am IST Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad
9. June 17, Sunday E Costa Rica vs Serbia 5.30 pm IST Samara Arena,Samara
10. June 17, Sunday F Germany vs Mexico 8.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow
11. June 17, Sunday E Brazil vs Switzerland 11.30 pm IST Rostov Arena,Rostov-On-Don
12. June 18, Monday F Sweden vs Korea Republic 5.30 pm IST Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,Nizhny Novgorod
13. June 18, Monday G Belgium vs Panama 8.30 pm IST Fisht Stadium,Sochi
14. June 18, Monday G Tunisia vs England 11.30 pm IST Volgograd Arena,Volgograd
15. June 19, Tuesday H Colombia vs Japan 5.30 pm IST Mordovia Arena,Saransk
16. June 19, Tuesday H Poland vs Senegal 8.30 pm IST Spartak Stadium,Moscow
17. June 19, Tuesday A Russia vs Egypt 11.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
18. June 20, Wednesday B Portugal vs Morocco 5.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow
19. June 20, Wednesday A Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia 8.30 pm IST Rostov Arena,Rostov-On-Don
20. June 20, Wednesday B Iran vs Spain 11.30 pm IST Kazan Arena,Kazan
21. June 21, Thursday C Denmark vs Australia 5.30 pm IST Samara Arena,Samara
22. June 21, Thursday C France vs Peru 8.30 pm IST Ekaterinburg Arena,Ekaterinburg
23. June 21, Thursday D Argentina vs Croatia 11.30 pm IST Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,Nizhny Novgorod
24. June 22, Friday E Brazil vs Costa Rica 5.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
25. June 22, Friday D Nigeria vs Iceland 8.30 pm IST Volgograd Arena,Volgograd
26. June 22, Friday E Serbia vs Switzerland 11.30 pm IST Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad
27. June 23, Saturday G Belgium vs Tunisia 5.30 pm IST Spartak Stadium,Moscow
28. June 23, Saturday F Korea Republic vs Mexico 8.30 pm IST Rostov Arena,Rostov-On-Don
29. June 23, Saturday F Germany vs Sweden 11.30 pm IST Fisht Stadium,Sochi
30. June 24, Sunday G England vs Panama 5.30 pm IST Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,Nizhny Novgorod
31. June 24, Sunday H Japan vs Senegal 8.30 pm IST Ekaterinburg Arena,Ekaterinburg
32. June 24, Sunday H Poland vs Colombia 11.30 pm IST Kazan Arena,Kazan
33. June 25, Monday A Uruguay vs Russia 7.30 pm IST Samara Arena,Samara
34. June 25, Monday A Saudi Arabia vs Egypt 7.30 pm IST Volgograd Arena,Volgograd
35. June 25, Monday B Iran vs Portugal 11.30 pm IST Mordovia Arena,Saransk
36. June 25, Monday B Spain vs Morocco 11.30 pm IST Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad
37. June 26, Tuesday C Denmark vs France 7.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow
38. June 26, Tuesday C Australia vs Peru 7.30 pm IST Fisht Stadium,Sochi
39. June 26, Tuesday D Nigeria vs Argentina 11.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
40. June 26, Tuesday D Iceland vs Croatia 11.30 pm IST Rostov Arena,Rostov-On-Don
41. June 27, Wednesday F Mexico vs Sweden 7.30 pm IST Ekaterinburg Arena,Ekaterinburg
42. June 27, Wednesday F Korea Republic vs Germany 7.30 pm IST Kazan Arena,Kazan
43. June 27, Wednesday E Serbia vs Brazil 11.30 pm IST Spartak Stadium,Moscow
44. June 27, Wednesday E Switzerland vs Costa Rica 11.30 pm IST Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,Nizhny Novgorod
45. June 28, Thursday H Japan vs Poland 7.30 pm IST Volgograd Arena,Volgograd
46. June 28, Thursday H Senegal vs Colombia 7.30 pm IST Samara Arena,Samara
47. June 28, Thursday G Panama vs Tunisia 11.30 pm IST Mordovia Arena,Saransk
48. June 28, Thursday G England vs Belgium 11.30 pm IST Kaliningrad Stadium,Kaliningrad
Time Table of ROUND OF 16 Matches
49. June 30, Saturday 1C vs 2D 7.30 pm IST Kazan Arena,Kazan
50. June 30, Saturday 1A vs 2B 11.30 pm IST Fisht Stadium,Sochi
51. July 1, Sunday 1B vs 2A 7.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow
52. July 1, Sunday 1D vs 2C 11.30 pm IST Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,Nizhny Novgorod
53. July 2, Monday 1E vs 2F 7.30 pm IST Samara Arena,Samara
54. July 2, Monday 1G vs 2H 11.30 pm IST Rostov Arena,Rostov-On-Don
55. July 3, Tuesday 1F vs 2E 7.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
56. July 3, Tuesday 1H vs 2G 11.30 pm IST Rostov Arena,Rostov-On-Don
QUARTERFINALS
57. July 6, Friday W49 vs W50 7.30 pm IST Nizhny Novgorod Stadium,Nizhny Novgorod
58. July 6, Friday W53 vs W54 11.30 pm IST Kazan Arena,Kazan
59. July 7, Saturday W55 vs W56 7.30 pm IST Samara Arena,Samara
60. July 7, Saturday W51 vs W52 11.30 pm IST Fisht Stadium,Sochi
SEMIFINALS
61. July 10, Tuesday W57 vs W58 11.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
62. July 11, Wednesday W59 vs W60 11.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow
THIRD PLACE MATCH
63. July 14, Saturday L61 vs L62 7.30 pm IST Saint Petersburg Stadium,Saint Petersburg
FINAL
64. July 15, Sunday W61 vs W62 8.30 pm IST Luzhniki Stadium,Moscow

 

Also Read: FIFA World Cup 2018: Preview And Tournament Format